Nova Scotia Rifle Association

Handgun Results 2015

PROVINCIAL PPC CHAMPIONSHIP         SEPT 27, 2015

 

Top Shot: Rick Dunn – NSRA 1410/1500

Master class

Rick Dunn               NSRA –                                1410 Silver Coin

Ken Ferguson        NSRA                                   1391

Mike Kelly             Metro Pistol & Rifle                1388

Troy Singer           RCMP                                   1356

Expert Class:

Terry Eldridge           Metro Pistol & Rifle          1346   Gold

Bob Selig                   NSRA                              1339   Silver

Lawrence Conrad     IAT/IAS                          1260   Bronze

Keith Musselman     NSRA                             1249

Allan King                 AVSSC                            1243

Darrell Harvey           NSRA                           1234

Andrew Hiltz             AVSSC                          1138

Bob Cooke                 AMA                              1127

Dwayne Surette         DFO                             1127

Sheldon Whitty           Metro Pistol & Rifle  1013

Yanick Trudel             DFO                              960

Chris Tracey               DFO                              917

Brady Stevensen         DFO                             900

Ian McNeil                   Metro Pistol & Rifle   833

Allen MacEachern       Metro Pistol & Rifle   761

Josef Slany                   NSRA                           758

Steve Levy                  IAT/IAS                      659

Melissa George           IAT/IAS                      428

 

MARKSMAN CLASS

Jeff Skalling                 AVSSC                            1236   Gold

Nick Eld                         NSRA                            1228   Silver

Tom Arnoldin                 NSRA                          1180   Bronze

Derreck Parsons           DFO                              1158

Randall Leard               AVSSC                           1138

Jamie Carmichael         Sugarloaf                       1128

Paul Morash                 DFO                                1117

Greg O’Leary                 AVSSC                          1063

Craig Skinner                 IAT/IAS                       1056

Tom Jennegren               AVSSC                         1044

JP MacDougall               DFO   ( DNF)                 896

Matt Ottenbrite             IAT/IAS                        730


 

 

Team Results

 

1st     NSRA #1 – 5389    

Rick Dunn

Ken Ferguson

Bob Selig

Keith Musselman

 

2nd – AVSSC – 4755

Allen King

Jeff Skalling

Randall Leard

Andrew Hiltz

 

3rd – Metro Pistol and Rifle – 4580

Mike Kelly

Terry Eldridge

Sheldon Whitty

Ian McNeil

 

4th – NSRA #2   – 4400

Darrell Harvey

Nick Eld

Tom Arnoldin

Josef Slany

 

5th – DFO –   4362

Derreck Parsons

Dwayne Surette

Paul Morash

Yanick Trudel

 

6th – IAT/IAS –   3705

Lawrence Conrad

Craig Skinner

Matt Ottenbrite

Steve Levy